Warning: include(inc/header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/d/u/k/dukeroufus/html/locationsschedule.php on line 21

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'inc/header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/content/d/u/k/dukeroufus/html/locationsschedule.php on line 21

Warning: include(inc/nav.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/d/u/k/dukeroufus/html/locationsschedule.php on line 25

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'inc/nav.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/content/d/u/k/dukeroufus/html/locationsschedule.php on line 25

NOTE: DOORS WILL OPEN AT 4 PM WITH
AN UNDERCARD FEATURING
ADULT & KIDS PANKRATION BOUTS

THE MAIN CARD BEGINS AT 7 PM


NAFC "ARMAGEDDON"
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2012
WI STATE FAIR-PRODUCTS PAVILION
WEST ALLIS, WI USA


BOUT LINEUP


NAFC LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE -155 LBS
Luke Rodriguez (MMAG-Davenport, IA)
vs
Nate Jennermen (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

NAFC BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE -135 LBS
Dillon Woods (MMAG-Davenport, IA)
vs
Duarn Vue 3-1 (Highland Fight Systems-Sheboygan, WI)

 

NAFC WELTERWEIGHT TITLE -170 LBS
Charles Hansen (Rising Son MMA-Wausau, WI)
vs
Craig Eckleberg (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

NAFC MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE -185 LBS
Jeff Behnke (Metz’s Combat Club-Manitowoc, WI)
vs
Bobby Bernicky (Waukesha MMA-Waukesha, WI)

 

Bantamweight -135 lbs
Derrick Cain (MMAG-Davenport, IA)
vs
Mike Hoelter (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Welterweight -170 lbs
Zach Brogaard (Fox Valley Grappling-Appleton, WI)
vs
Sean Wallace (Independent-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Welterweight -170 lbs
Matt Prawat (Independent-Waukesha, WI)
vs
Christian Vasquez (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Lightweight -155 lbs
Edgar Jasso (Gracie Barra-Kenosha, WI)
vs
Kevin Vasquez (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Lightweight -155 lbs
Steve Sheik (Marshall, MN)
vs
Larry Watson (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Flyweight -125 lbs
Keith Burks (Independent-Oshkosh, WI)
vs
Quinton Michalski (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight -145 lbs
Aaron Drouse (Unified Martial Arts-Fond Du Lac, WI)
vs
Elijah Phillips (Third Heaven Martial Arts-Beaver Dam, WI)

 

Light Heavyweight -205
Ed Williams (Third Heaven Martial Arts-Beaver Dam, WI
vs
Josh Sinnott (Marshall, MN)

 

Welterweight -170 lbs
Jake Sugden (Fox Valley Grappling-Appleton, WI)
vs
Mike Mack (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Middleweight -185 lbs
Alex Mendez (Gracie Barra-Kenosha, WI)
vs
Dave Hoeppner (Pura Vida BJJ-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Welterweight -170 lbs
Jordan Twachtmann (Marshall, MN)
vs
Marshall Lowe (Independent-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Middleweight -185 lbs
Justin Moore (Sharkbite MMA-Edgerton, WI)
vs
Jason Plamann (Fox Valley Grappling-Appleton, WI)

 

Welterweight -170 lbs
Kevin Tadder (Sharkbite MMA-Edgerton, WI)
vs
R'manadel Cameron (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Lightweight -155 lbs
Jimmy Cummings (Highland Fight Systems-Sheboygan, WI)
vs
Omar Romero (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Lightweight -155 lbs
Jake Strazzanti (Sharkbite MMA-Edgerton, WI)
vs
Matt Waters (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight -145 lbs
Jojo Garcia (Highland Fight Systems-Sheboygan, WI)
vs
Ray Sanchez (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight -145 lbs
Ricardo Rosas (Highland Fight Systems-Sheboygan, WI)
vs
Jon Brown (Independent-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Welterweight -170 lbs
Cory Turner (Independent-Monroe, WI)
vs
Vince Blixt (Canadian Fighting Centre-Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada)

 

Catchweight -180 lbs
Josh Bockorny (Independent-Boscobel, WI)
vs
Joseph Benson (Neutral Ground-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Middleweight -185 lbs
Jose Hernandez (Reality MMA-Wautoma, WI)
vs
Tim Hiley (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Light Heavyweight -205
Jordan Underly (Independent-Milwaukee, WI)
vs
Pedro Reis (Canadian Fighting Centre-Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada)

 

Middleweight -185 lbs
Deshawn Jenkins (Knockout Gym-Milwaukee, WI)
vs
Jan Snadjr (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Featherweight -145 lbs
Matt Demeny (Cedar Falls, WI)
vs
Matt Eisenzimmer (Adrian Serrano Combat Academy-Milwaukee, WI)

 

Bantamweight -135 lbs
Alex Brockway (Unified Martial Arts-Fond Du Lac, WI) vs TBA

 

Featherweight -145 lbs
Luis Garcia (Roufusport-Milwaukee, WI) vs TBA

 

Heavyweight +205 lbs
Eric Kapp (Waukesha MMA-Waukesha, WI) vs TBA

 

Flyweight -125 lbs
Alex Cooney (Unified Martial Arts-Fond Du Lac, WI) vs TBA

 

Flyweight -125 lbs
Jon Meins (Highland Fight Systems-Sheboygan, WI) vs TBA

 

Lightweight -155 lbs
Travis Konz (Highland Fight Systems-Sheboygan, WI) vs TBA



PURCHASE TICKETS
HERE

THIS SHOW IS ALL AGES • ALL BOUTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE


Warning: include(inc/footer.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/d/u/k/dukeroufus/html/locationsschedule.php on line 274

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'inc/footer.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/content/d/u/k/dukeroufus/html/locationsschedule.php on line 274